Chale Da Mata Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Plunge pool Heated swimming pool | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge |
| Child-friendly Cots Children's pool | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 4.2 km from the Lazer Street, Chale Da Mata Villa Pirenopolis gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
The heart of Pirenopolis can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this 6-room holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as the Divine Museum are around 10 minutes away by car. Guests will find the Church of Our Lord of Bonfim 3.7 km from the villa, and the Church of Our Lord of Bonfim is 3.6 km away. Chale Da Mata Villa is 15 minutes by car from the Rosario Matrix Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This Pirenopolis property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also available.
You will have access to a mini-kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware. Tsu Jiro sushi treats guests with Japanese dishes within 9 km of Chale Da Mata Villa.
- Local attractions
- Municipal Stadium3 km
- Museum of the Cavalhadas3 km
- Santa Cruz3 km
- Pompeu Family Museum3 km
- Pirenopolis Theater3.1 km
- Ecocentro IPEC2.9 km
- Cavalhadas Arena2.7 km
- Cine Teatro Pireneus3 km
- Airports
- Santa Genoveva113 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Heated swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Public Bath
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's pool
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Chale Da Mata Villa?
Guests of Chale Da Mata Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Da Mata Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Da Mata Villa is $74. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chale Da Mata Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chale Da Mata Villa for check-in around 10:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Tsu Jiro sushi (9 km away). - ❓
Which payment methods does the villa support?
The villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Elo Creditcard, and Hipercard. - ❓
Is pool available at Chale Da Mata Villa?
Yes, guests of Chale Da Mata Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Chale Da Mata Villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Chale Da Mata Villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Chale Da Mata Villa?
Although Chale Da Mata Villa is especially loved by guests with children, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Da Mata Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Pirenopolis include Igreja Nosso Senhor do Bonfim and Rua do Lazer, which are situated 3.6 and 4.2 km from Chale Da Mata Villa respectively. Additionally, Church of Our Lord of Bonfim (3.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.